176 Evansview GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0L2
176 Evansview GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0L2
176 Evansview GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0L2
176 Evansview GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0L2
176 Evansview GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0L2
176 Evansview GDNS NW, Calgary, AB T3P 0L2
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 429,888
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,497 SqFt

Save
$ 429,888
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,497 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,497 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

Subdivision Evanston

MLS® Listing ID A2287536

Style 3 (or more) Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $399

Year Built 2011

Annual Tax Amount $3,019

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,356 Sqft

Acres 0.03

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Lovely 3-storey END UNIT located in a quiet complex in Evanston. Upon entering, you're welcomed by a bright foyer with convenient access to the 2-car attached garage. Head up to the main level where you'll find a bright, open-concept floor plan featuring 9-foot ceilings. The spacious living room offers hardwood flooring and an abundance of natural light from the patio doors leading to a private balcony that overlooks a peaceful greenspace and park—perfect for relaxing or hosting family BBQs this summer. The kitchen is ideal for family cooking, complete with ceramic tile flooring, rich dark cabinetry, a stylish tile backsplash, a breakfast bar, and stainless steel appliances. A cozy dining area and a 2-piece bathroom complete this floor. Upstairs, you'll find a generous primary suite with a 3-piece ensuite and large closet, along with two additional well-sized bedrooms, a main 4-piece bath, and a conveniently located laundry room

Location

Province AB

County Calgary

Area Cal Zone N

Zoning M-G d44

Direction W

Rooms

Other Rooms 1

Basement None

Interior

Interior Features Open Floorplan, Pantry

Heating Forced Air

Cooling None

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Inclusions NONE