289 Hidden Spring GN NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N2
289 Hidden Spring GN NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N2
289 Hidden Spring GN NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N2
289 Hidden Spring GN NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N2
289 Hidden Spring GN NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N2
289 Hidden Spring GN NW, Calgary, AB T3A 5N2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 579,900
Est. payment | /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,345 SqFt

Save
$ 579,900
Est. payment | /mo
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,345 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 4:30pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,345 sqft

Price per Sqft $431

Subdivision Hidden Valley

MLS® Listing ID A2308708

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1995

Annual Tax Amount $3,275

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,616 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Public Open Houses Saturday, May 16th 2:00pm - 4:00pm and Sunday, May 17th 2:00pm-4:30pm. This home is an incredible opportunity to own a fully finished detached home with a front attached garage under $600k. With a total of 1850 sq ft of living space this home is just like new. Located on a quiet street with a 2 min walk from the Catholic School (k-Gr 9). Walking into this home you will immediately notice the new luxury vinyl plank flooring and fresh pain through out. The main floor is an open concept that gives you a great room, kitchen nook and kitchen with ample storage space. This is all overlooking a large fenced backyard that is backing onto an alley, great for those RV and toy parking or just a little bit more privacy. Upstairs you have fresh new carpet that is through out. The bonus room as a gas fireplace and the bedrooms are all generous sizes. The bathroom is renovated upstairs. Walking into the basement you will see the half bath with the laundry, the access into the garage and the new carpet in the basement. The fully finished basement has very large windows, a large rec room and lots of storage. BIG ITEMS REPLACED ON THIS HOME: 2025 - level 4 hail resistant shingles, 2023 - Hot water tank, 2020 - furnace. All of this is located in the highly desirable community of Hidden Valley with exclusive schools of K-9 in Catholic, public and french immersion and tons of children parks. Easy access to major road ways such as Deerfoot Trail, Stoney Trail, Crowchild, Shaganappi, and 14 St. Steps to bike path system all around the city. Drive to downtown Calgary in less than 20 minutes. Groceries, banks, restaurants, fast food and more all close by.