181 Tuscarora PL NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2G1
181 Tuscarora PL NW, Calgary, AB T3L 2G1
In-PersonVirtual Tour
$ 650,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,677 SqFt

$ 650,000
Est. payment | /mo

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,677 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,677 sqft

Price per Sqft $387

Subdivision Tuscany

MLS® Listing ID A2309334

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $307/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 1998

Annual Tax Amount $4,267

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,885 Sqft

Acres 0.09

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to this wonderful family home, nestled in the heart of Tuscany and waiting for your own TLC. This home features 1677 sq ft above grade, and 503 sq ft of basement development, with three bedrooms up, one bedroom in the basement. When entering you are greeted with a desirable open concept, and an abundance of window soaking in all the natural light. Main floor features a spacious kitchen with walk in pantry, laundry, half bathroom, and beautiful dining area. Upper floor has a generous bonus room with oversized window. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, four-piece ensuite and standalone shower. There are two secondary bedrooms along with a four-piece bathroom. Perfectly located on a quiet street in family-friendly Tuscany, near scenic pathways, schools, and transit at Tuscany LRT Station. It also offers quick access to the New Calgary Farmers' Market West, WinSport Canada Olympic Park, Stoney Trail, and Crowchild Trail.

Flooring Carpet, Laminate

Inclusions Basement washer/Dryer, and Electric Range.