6220 Orr DR #166, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Z8
6220 Orr DR #166, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Z8
6220 Orr DR #166, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Z8
6220 Orr DR #166, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Z8
6220 Orr DR #166, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Z8
6220 Orr DR #166, Red Deer, AB T4P 3Z8
See all 22 photos

$263,000

$275,000

4.4%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

2 Baths

700 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $263,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 700 sqft

Price per Sqft $375

Subdivision Oriole Park West

MLS® Listing ID A2293307

Sold Date 05/11/26

Style Attached-Side by Side,Bi-Level

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $299

Year Built 2006

Annual Tax Amount $2,268

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 2,510 Sqft

Acres 0.06

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to this well-designed 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom half duplex offering a bright and functional layout. The main floor features beautiful vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel throughout the living space, while large windows allow plenty of natural light to fill the home.

The kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into the living room, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A convenient half bathroom is also located on the main floor. And just off the kitchen you have an extra office space or reading nook.

Downstairs, the basement offers impressive 9-foot ceilings and is home to all three bedrooms along with a full bathroom. This lower-level layout provides a comfortable and private sleeping area while maintaining a spacious feel thanks to the higher ceilings.

Completing the home is an attached single-car garage, providing convenience and additional storage. With a smart floor plan, great ceiling heights, and excellent functionality, this property is a fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for an affordable and comfortable home.

Location

Province AB

County Red Deer