1708 21 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2M1M3
1708 21 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2M1M3
1708 21 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2M1M3
1708 21 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2M1M3
1708 21 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2M1M3
1708 21 AVE NW, Calgary, AB T2M1M3
See all 44 photos

$1,165,000

$1,175,000

0.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

4 Baths

1,949 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $1,165,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,949 sqft

Price per Sqft $597

Subdivision Capitol Hill

MLS® Listing ID A2303943

Sold Date 05/13/26

Style 2 Storey,Attached-Side by Side

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Tax Year 2026

Lot Size 3,003 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Semi Detached (Half Duplex)

Source Calgary

Property Description

Looking for Upgrades?? Welcome to the epitome of urban elegance. Newly completed, this stunning semi~detached inner city infill is perfectly positioned in a highly sought after community. As an added advantage, this home features a legal basement suite ~ ideal for generating additional income or providing a comfortable, private space for guests. Designed with meticulous attention to detail, this luxury residence showcases a refined contemporary aesthetic enhanced by LED accent lighting throughout. The open-concept main floor is thoughtfully designed for entertaining, anchored by a chef-inspired kitchen complete with a stunning quartz island, striking pendant lighting, and premium finishes that elevate everyday living. A custom-designed arched range niche adds softness and dimension, elevating the kitchen with a Bespoke designer touch. A main floor office with detailed glass paneling adds style, function and flexibility + the front dining area is gorgeous with its wainscoting wall detail. At the rear of the home is a spacious living area with a beautiful fireplace, to offset those Alberta winter evenings. Patio doors open to your private backyard retreat ~ perfect for hosting and enjoying long summer evenings. Upstairs, the bedrooms are designed for comfort and tranquility, offering generous space, elegant ceiling details, and large windows that flood the rooms with natural light. The primary suite is truly gorgeous, featuring a spacious walk-in closet and elevated finishes. The spa-inspired ensuite is a standout, complete with classic tile detailing, dual sinks, a soaker tub, and a massive shower with a fully installed steam system. The upper two levels are wired for sound, and the home includes a roughed-in vacuum system and is prepped for A/C installation. The fully developed lower level offers a complete legal suite with a full kitchen, a spacious living area, a bathroom, and two bedrooms thoughtfully positioned at opposite ends for added privacy. Enjoy being just moments from top amenities, restaurants, parks, schools, and positioned for an easy quick escape out to the mountains. With unrivalled finishings throughout, this is a home you don't want to miss.