23 Montjoy AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2L3
23 Montjoy AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2L3
23 Montjoy AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2L3
23 Montjoy AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2L3
23 Montjoy AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2L3
23 Montjoy AVE, Camrose, AB T4V 2L3
See all 30 photos

$395,000

$395,000

Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

5 Beds

2 Baths

1,176 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $395,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,176 sqft

Price per Sqft $335

Subdivision Mount Pleasant

MLS® Listing ID A2301440

Sold Date 05/15/26

Style Bungalow

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1961

Annual Tax Amount $3,444

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 7,700 Sqft

Acres 0.18

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Central Alberta

Property Description

Welcome to 23 Montjoy Ave - where the comforts of home match perfectly with wonderful updates throughout. This 5 bedroom home sits quietly on a tree lined street and is walking distance to 3 schools and recreational areas. Beautiful main floor presentation with a bright and open feeling featuring hardwood floors, triple pane vinyl windows, AC, crown mouldings and a layout you'll love. 3 good sized bedrooms up and a fully updated 4pc bathroom that sees a new tub, tile surround and vinyl tile flooring. Incredible kitchen was redesigned to allow optimal use with beautiful oak cabinetry, vinyl tile flooring, tile splash, an upright pantry and a handy island nook that provides storage/counter space and additional seating. Basement comes fully finished with a 2 bedrooms, an updated 3pc bath, laundry area and a huge living room with enough room for ping pong and a tv area. Outside you'll appreciate the larger 24x28 heated garage with newer siding and built-in cabinetry plus a long driveway that can provide some RV parking as needed. A private yard awaits with a raised 8x15 deck, a concrete patio and a small shed for your convenience. At this size and with these options - this is a family home you can easily see yourself grow into.